Kaskaskia College Holds Commencement Ceremonies

Lifestyle
July 3, 2019

Commencement Ceremonies for Kaskaskia College was held on Friday, May 16 in the Kaskaskia College Gymnasium with over 873 earning degrees and certificates.

Gold cords were worn by students who have at least a 3.500 cumulative grade point average and gold stoles were worn by members of Phi Theta Kappa.

Pictured are students who attended and were honored at graduation for having a 4.0 grade point throughout their time at KC: President George Evans, Myah Beckmann (Bartelso), Alisse Koishor (Highland), Matthew Loman (Elkville), Hannah Schweizer (Chester), Ethan Schumacher (St. Rose), Rachel Green (Vandalia), Brock Irwin (Belvidere), Melanie Reynolds (Greenville), and Earl Harlow (Centralia).

Below is a complete list of graduates.

   

Associate in Arts

Morgen A. Crane*                                       Addieville  

Lisa M. Paradee                                          Ashley       

Megan E. Deimeke                                      Aviston      

Tyler A. Fritch                                            Aviston      

Sydney J. Becker*                                       Bartelso     

Myah M. Beckmann***                               Bartelso     

Morgan E. Brand                                        Bartelso     

Bryce J. Harre                                            Bartelso     

Dustin R. Hemker                                       Bartelso     

Drew J. Pollmann                                       Beckemeyer

Grant V. Pollmann                                      Beckemeyer        

Kaitlyn M. Dillow                                       Breese        

Gabrielle C. Garland                                   Breese        

Jenna M. Ratermann*                                 Breese        

Jack A. Strieker                                          Breese        

Kara L. Schukar**                                       Brownstown        

Jared A. Compare                                       Carlyle       

Eli W. Cox                                                   Carlyle       

Tyler J. Guthrie                                          Carlyle       

Hannah R. Hoffmann**                              Carlyle       

Maverick P. Taylor                                      Carlyle       

Josie E. Brooks                                           Centralia    

Steven Davila                                             Centralia    

Parker D. Dortch                                        Centralia    

Kelsey A. Finley                                         Centralia    

Kara A. Gunter*                                          Centralia    

Miah M. Hanson**                                      Centralia    

Tiffany Dawn Hixenbaugh                         Centralia    

Celia D. Hodges                                         Centralia    

Alisse C. Koishor***                                   Centralia    

Olivia R. Krebs                                           Centralia    

Dalen A. Lewin*                                          Centralia    

Cortini T. Lockhart                                     Centralia    

Hunter K. Lodge                                        Centralia    

Hunter J. Lurkins*                                      Centralia    

Nsasa D. Makanda                                      Centralia    

Sami L. Matthews*                                      Centralia    

Kaitlin E. Mayberry                                     Centralia    

Kaleb S. Meyer                                           Centralia    

Tabitha L. Mifflin                                       Centralia    

Brittani L. Miller                                         Centralia    

Derika A. Moore                                         Centralia    

Jonathan D. Reynolds                                Centralia    

Dariel O. Rivera                                         Centralia    

Datyn P. Sodsaikitch                                  Centralia    

Amon Jamal Thomas*                                Centralia    

Easton B. Wallace                                       Centralia    

Lexi A. Wheeler*                                         Centralia    

Justine D. Yates                                         Centralia    

Brent Jerome Timmons                              Germantown       

Taylor N. Bailey                                         Greenville  

Helen D. Bare                                             Greenville  

Christina E  Hardin*                                    Greenville  

Brooke L. Krankel*                                      Greenville  

Delaney N. Rogier*                                     Greenville  

Lauren E. Stengel*                                      Greenville  

Robert Blain Stengel**                                Greenville  

Ruth Belli**                                                 Hoffman    

Riley E. Anderson                                       Iuka 

Alexandria C. Upchurch*                           Iuka 

Lauren M. Keck                                          Keyesport  

Ethan M. Prehoda                                       Keyesport  

Alex M. Walden**                                        Mode

Noah I. Kueker                                           Mt Vernon 

Paxton Powell                                             Mt Vernon 

Kelsie L. Waters*                                         Mulberry Grove   

Kolaiah F. Nelson**                                    Nashville   

Emma R. File*                                             New Athens

Tristen R. Meinert                                       New Minden        

Kailee E. Remer                                          Oakdale     

Brenden J. Boles                                         Odin 

Cassandra M. DeClue                                 Odin 

Connor A. Hoover*                                     Odin 

Emaly M. Jackson**                                    Odin 

Ashley N. Klasing                                       Okawville  

Holly C. Strasburg                                      Okawville  

Garrett A. Belcher                                       Patoka        

Austin I. Green*                                          Pocahontas

Baylee M. Black*                                         Salem

Lea M. Blackman                                        Salem

Emma C. Bunnell*                                      Salem

Brayden C. Gunter                                      Salem

Joyce A. Lesperance*                                  Salem

Bryn C. Lux                                                 Salem

Mariah L. Teel                                            Salem

Geoffrey D. Webster                                   Salem

Joseph R. Vandecar                                    San Clemente CA

Ryan J. Hutchinson                                    Sorento      

Ellie P. Macke                                             Trenton     

Alyssa M. Wellinghoff**                             Trenton     

Oliver N. Wuebbels*                                   Trenton     

Alex D. Cocagne                                        Vandalia    

Rachel A. Green***                                     Vandalia    

Cassidy L. Jones                                        Vandalia    

Kelly M. Jones                                            Vandalia    

Jenna R. Lett                                                Vandalia    

Mikayla C. Ruot                                         Vandalia    

Richard E. Well                                           Vandalia    

Sydney L. Geurin*                                      Walnut Hill

John Logan Lauder                                     Walnut Hill

Hope E. Williamson                                    Woodlawn 

Associate in Engineering Science           

Austin C. Rakers**                                     Aviston      

Nolan Thomas James Robben*                   Aviston      

Nicholas R. Mensing**                               Breese        

Benjamin J. Koopmann**                           Carlyle       

Morgan C. Downing***                               New Baden

Ethan M. Schumacher***                           St Rose       

Associate in Science

Austin C. Rakers*                                       Aviston      

Myah M. Beckmann***                               Bartelso               

Mackenna M. Jansen*                                 Bartelso     

Grant V. Pollmann                                       Beckemeyer

Brock N. Irwin***                                        Belvidere   

Zachary A. Bach                                         Carlyle       

Clara R. Colston                                         Carlyle       

Josie E. Brooks                                           Centralia    

Sami L. Matthews*                                      Centralia    

Kaitlin E. Mayberry                                     Centralia    

Mary C. McGehee**                                     Centralia    

Kaleb S. Meyer                                           Centralia    

Derika A. Moore                                         Centralia    

Brandon M. Repking                                   Centralia    

Conner S. Rittenhouse                               Centralia    

Hannah M. Schweizer***                            Centralia    

Nicholas A. Stepanov                                 Centralia    

Jonathan L. Myers                                      Greenville  

Delaney N. Rogier*                                     Greenville  

Gregory E. Pingleton                                  Hoyleton   

Katelyn N. Dugan**                                    Mulberry Grove             

Jordan S. Stiegman*                                   Nashville             

Alexander C. Mumford                               New Baden

Emaly M. Jackson**                                    Odin 

Brenton J. Althardt*                                    Pocahontas

Connor E. Brooks                                       Salem

Geoffrey D. Webster                                   Salem

Preston D. Ruckman                                  Vandalia    

Alexis A. Stuckwisch**                               Vandalia    

Sydney L. Geurin*                                      Walnut Hill

Associate in General Studies

Dustin R. Hemker                                       Bartelso     

Katie  A. Freeland***                                   Bethalto     

Randall C. Boozer                                       Centralia    

Cali L. Burgess                                           Centralia    

Alyssa Breann Campbell                            Centralia    

Samaria M. Driscoll                                    Centralia                       

David Charles Hicks                                   Centralia    

Kaitlin E. Mayberry                                     Centralia              

Annamarie E. Paulsmeyer                          Centralia    

Amon Jamal Thomas*                                Centralia    

Marla K. Xanders**                                      Fairfield     

Delaney N. Rogier*                                     Greenville  

Tonya L. Dew                                             Highland   

Monica J. Todd                                          Iuka 

Christa K. McKibben**                                New Baden

Victoria K. Jenkins                                     Patoka        

Jesse C. Haag*                                            Salem

Amanda L. Karrick                                      Salem

Jillin M. Williams                                        Salem

Kyra Janelle Pitt                                         Sandoval   

Kelly F. Suydam                                         Trenton     

Kelly M. Jones                                            Vandalia    

Danielle E. Payne*                                      Vandalia    

Kiara P. Lueking**                                      Woodlawn 

Associate in Applied Science –Agriculture Business

Jacob A. Brothers                                       Centralia    

Sydney M. Hoggatt**                                  Centralia    

Nathan J. Meinhart*                                    Centralia    

Tyler J. Jahnke**                                        DuBois       

Hunter G. Mills*                                          Greenville  

Nicholas R. Mannhard*                              Highland   

Sierra B. Donoho                                         Iuka 

Cade  A. Krueger                                        Nashville   

Ethan M. Reid                                             Nashville   

Ashley N. Manning**                                 Sorento      

                    Associate in Applied Science – Animal Science

Brendon J. Schettler*                                 Ashley       

Madison Grace Adams                               Carlyle       

Sydney M. Hoggatt**                                  Centralia    

Sierra B. Donoho                                         Iuka 

Ashley N. Manning**                                 Sorento      

Associate in Applied Science – Plant and Soil Science

                    Brendon J. Schettler*                                 Ashley       

                   Madison Grace Adams                                Carlyle       

                   Jacob A. Brothers                                       Centralia    

                   Nathan J. Meinhart*                                    Centralia    

                   Tyler J. Jahnke**                                        DuBois       

                   Hunter G. Mills*                                          Greenville  

                   Taylor A. Snow                                          Greenville  

                   Nicholas R. Mannhard*                              Highland   

                   Sierra B. Donoho                                        Iuka 

                   Cade  A. Krueger                                        Nashville   

                   Ethan M. Reid                                             Nashville   

                   Ashley N. Manning**                                  Sorento      

Associate in Applied Science – Architectural & Engineering Drafting Technology

Kenneth M. Rayle**                                     Altamont   

Kaitlyn M. Albers                                       Bartelso               

Collin M. Bierman                                       Centralia             

Associate in Applied Science—Associate Degree Nursing

                    Maddison M. Schulte                                  Albers        

                   Michelle L. Holle                                        Ashley       

                   Shelby T. Thomas                                      Ashley

                  Carley A. Albers                                         Bartelso     

                   Megan A. Buller                                          Breese        

                   Jenna L. Dumstorff                                     Breese        

                   Lauren M. Willis                                         Breese        

                   Madisyn P. Wuest                                       Breese        

                   Sarah J. Anderson                                       Carlyle       

                   Lindsey K. McCoy                                       Centralia    

                   David M. Naraghi                                        Centralia    

                   Alexus A. Patton                                        Centralia    

                   Audrey L. Stratemeyer                               Centralia    

                   Jordyn L. Kellerman                                   DuBois

                   Tabatha D. Albers                                       Germantown

                    Katlin J. Crabtree                                       Germantown

                    Brittany A. Sauter                                           Iuka 

                   Emilee E. Walker                                        Iuka 

                   Melissa A. Wiehle                                        Iuka 

                   Bradley D. Goetting                                    Lenzburg   

                   Veronica Marie Hund                                 New Baden

                   Taylor R. Dobyns                                       Odin 

                   Kameron N. Kelly                                       Odin 

                   Andrea M. Wilson                                       Odin 

                   Scott T. Smith                                            Okawville  

                   Jamie M. Tepe                                            Okawville  

                   Taylor R. Meyer                                         Patoka        

                   Brooke T. Schultz                                       Salem

                   Molli  S. Tedrick                                         Shobonier  

                   Sarah M. Mitchell*                                       Vandalia    

                   Carson J. Smith                                          Vandalia    

                   Holly N. Stevens                                        Walnut Hill

Associate in Applied Science – Automotive Technology

                    Jayro W. Ortiz                                            Breese        

                   Nathan A. Thomas                                      Central City

Associate in Applied Science – Light Diesel Technology

                   Nathan A. Thomas                                     Central City

                   Ethan J. Hawkins                                        Centralia              

Associate in Applied Science –Business

                    Brittany N. Arter**                                      Breese        

                   Lynn Ray Hessenauer                                Greenville  

Associate in Applied Science – Business Accounting

                   Michelle L   Prosser                                     Iuka 

Associate in Applied Science – Carpentry Occupations

                   Andrew W. German**                                 Dwight                 

Associate in Applied Science –Cyber Defense

                   Alexander Jon Koopmann                          Breese        

                   Allen C. Holtsford**                                   Greenville  

                   Ryan L. Brink                                              Nashville   

Associate in Applied Science –Construction Project Management

Eric   Borowiak**                                        Aviston                                    Kristopher C. Cook*                                   Centralia    

Associate in Applied Science – Cosmetology

Jessica F. Prange                                        Centralia    

Associate in Applied Science –Criminal Justice

                    Hunter R. Schultze                                     Ashley       

                   Bryanna M. Becker*                                    Bartelso     

                   Dylan J. Loquasto                                       Breese        

                   Nicholas A. Wolters                                    Germantown

                   Sarah N. Bruno                                           Greenville  

                   Austin E. Bunker                                        Odin 

                   Joyce A. Lesperance*                                  Salem

                   Kirsten L. Burks                                         Vernon      

 Associate in Applied Science –Correctional Officer

Nicholas A. Wolters                                    Germantown       

Associate in Applied Science –Culinary Arts

Cheyenne N. Edwards                                Texico        

          Associate in Applied Science –Restaurant & Culinary Operations

Jennifer R. Braddy                                      Centralia    

Associate in Applied Science –Dietary & Nutritional

Jennifer R. Braddy                                      Centralia    

Associate in Applied Science – Dental Assisting

                   Natalie R. Hardy*                                        Centralia    

                   Riley E. Peters                                            Centralia    

Associate in Applied Science – Early Child Care Education

                    Anne M. Antonacci                                     Breese        

                   Alana D. Hutton                                         Centralia

                  Stephanie L. Bowen                                    Irvington   

                   Jessica C. Reuss                                         New Baden

                   Kelli B. Wyatt                                             Walnut Hill

Associate in Applied Science – Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning

Alex G. Auld                                               Centralia    

Matthew D. Mulvin*                                   Centralia    

Shane P. Ganz                                            Okawville  

Anthony J. Horstmann                               Trenton

Associate in Applied Science – Industrial Technology

                   Steven M. Kindermann**                           Alma

                   Earl W. Harlow***                                       Centralia    

                   David Charles Hicks                                   Centralia    

                   James Scott Moore                                     Odin 

                   Joshua D. Kellerman**                               Tamaroa    

Associate in Applied Science – Medical Office Assistant

                   Christine Renee Rickhoff                          Germantown       

          Associate in Applied Science – Network Administration

Mark A. Ebert                                              Ashley       

Alexander Jon Koopmann                         Breese        

John Z. Hansen                                          Nashville   

Aaron William Halsey                                 Trenton     

Associate in Applied Science –Physical Therapist Assistant               

Kalie N. Montgomery**                              Benton       

Dylan J. Ritter                                             Carlyle       

Marissa S. Byars*                                        Geff  

Natalie M. Thacker*                                    Godfrey     

Jacquelyn G. Camp**                                 Greenville  

Cy H. Perfetti                                             Greenville  

Justin A. Twyford                                       Highland   

Alexis D. Waller*                                         Louisville   

Aubrie F. Garrett*                                       McLeansboro       

Alanah J. Hutchcraft*                                 McLeansboro       

Zachary R. Barcroft                                    Salem

Kailey M. Rickord                                       Vandalia    

Kiara P. Lueking**                                      Woodlawn 

Associate in Applied Science – Radiologic Technology

                   Caitlin E. Meyer                                          Carlyle       

                   Sarah E. Michael                                         Carlyle       

                   Anakin C. Trapp*                                       Carlyle       

                   Shaelyn E. Wilber                                       Flat Rock   

                   Melanie D. Reynolds***                              Greenville  

                   Krysta M. Rauch                                        Herrick      

                   Rachel R. White*                                         Hoyleton   

                   Justin D. Beasley*                                       Kell   

                   Azlynn N. Arnold                                       Kinmundy 

                   Abbey L. Garrett                                         Kinmundy 

                   Djordjii P. Bryan*                                       Mt Vernon 

                   Brittany A. Sumnler*                                  New Baden

                   Amber N. Weeke*                                       Okawville

                   Carly N. Haukapp**                                    Trenton     

                   Faye D. Etcheson                                       Vandalia    

                   Sydney N. Rosborough                               Vandalia    

Associate in Applied Science -Respiratory Therapy

Lauren J. Uffelman**                        Carterville  

Quinn E. Camfield**                         Centralia    

Andrea R. Greene                              Centralia    

Matthew H. Loman***                       Elkville       

Skyelor R. Cottrell                            Girard        

Shania R. Huge*                                Hoyleton   

Kimberly N. Schoreck                      Kinmundy 

Gunner A. Lundius***                       Mt Vernon 

Tiffany J. Birchett                             Nashville   

Skye R. Tanner                                  Pinckneyville      

Zoey A. Slingerland                          St. Elmo     

Logan Q. Bryant                                Salem

Associate in Applied Science – Welding Technology

                   Jacob P. Ramaker                              Breese        

                   Jeffrey D. Miller                                Centralia    

Agriculture Business Certificate

                   Chase J. Becker                                 Carlyle       

                   Jacob A. Brothers                              Centralia    

                   Harrison J. Herrell                            Centralia    

                   Sydney M. Hoggatt                           Centralia    

                   Nathan J. Meinhart                           Centralia    

                   Tyler J. Jahnke                                  DuBois       

                   Hunter G. Mills                                  Greenville  

                   Taylor A. Snow                                 Greenville  

                   Nicholas R. Mannhard                      Highland   

                   Sierra B. Donoho                               Iuka           

                   Cade A. Krueger                                Nashville   

                   Ethan M. Reid                                    Nashville   

                   Ashley N. Manning                           Sorento                         

Animal Science Certificate

                   Brendon J. Schettler                         Ashley       

                   Madison Grace Adams                      Carlyle       

                   Sydney M. Hoggatt                           Centralia    

                   Sierra B. Donoho                               Iuka 

                   Ashley N. Manning                           Sorento      

Dairy Science Certificate

Mason T. Niedbalski                         Nashville   

Plant and Soil Science Certificate

                   Brendon J. Schettler                         Ashley       

                   Madison Grace Adams                      Carlyle       

                   Chase J. Becker                                 Carlyle       

                   Jacob A. Brothers                              Centralia    

                   Harrison J.  Herrell                           Centralia    

                   Nathan J. Meinhart                           Centralia    

                   Tyler J. Jahnke                                 DuBois       

                   Hunter G. Mills                                  Greenville  

                   Taylor A. Snow                                 Greenville  

                   Nicholas R. Mannhard                      Highland   

                   Sierra B. Donoho                               Iuka 

                   Cade  A. Krueger                               Nashville   

                   Ethan M. Reid                                    Nashville   

                   Ashley N. Manning                           Sorento      

Light Diesel Technology Certificate

Jordan M. McQuade                          Carlyle       

Cody W. Smith                                  Sorento      

Automotive Tech Basic Certificate

                   Nathan A. Thomas                            Central City         

                   Brenden D. May                                Highland             

Automotive Advanced Certificate

Jayro W. Ortiz                                   Breese        

Nathan A. Thomas                            Central City

Brake and Suspension Certificate

Nathan A. Thomas                            Central City

Engine Performance Certificate

Nathan A. Thomas                            Central City

Heating and Air Conditioning Certificate

Jayro W. Ortiz                                   Breese        

Nathan A. Thomas                            Central City

Automotive Maintenance & Inspection Certificate

                    Jayro W. Ortiz                                   Breese        

                   Brenden D. May                                Highland   

                   Cody W. Smith                                  Sorento      

Architectural and Engineering Drafting Technology Certificate

                   Kaitlyn M. Albers                              Bartelso     

AutoCAD Certificate

                   Austin C. Rakers                               Aviston      

                   Kaitlyn M. Albers                              Bartelso     

                   Andrew W. German                          Dwight       

AutoCAD Electrical Certificate

                   Kaitlyn M. Albers                                        Bartelso     

AutoCAD Pre Engineering Electrical Certificate

                   Morgan C. Downing                                    New Baden

Inventor Mechanical Certificate

                    Kaitlyn M. Albers                                        Bartelso     

                   Andrew G. Gajewski                                   Trenton     

AutoCAD Civil Certificate

                   Kaitlyn M. Albers                                        Bartelso     

Revit-Architectural Certificate

                   Kaitlyn M. Albers                                        Bartelso

Prep’s Cook Certificate

Sarah A. Holthaus                                                Breese        

Machelle L. McCord                                    Carlyle       

Collin J. Jansen                                          Damiansville       

Basic Cooking Certificate

Sarah A. Holthaus                                                Breese        

Machelle L. McCord                                    Carlyle       

Collin J. Jansen                                          Damiansville

Advanced Cooking Certificate

Sarah A. Holthaus                                                Breese        

Machelle L. McCord                                    Carlyle       

Collin J. Jansen                                          Damiansville

Basic Carpentry Certificate

Andrew W. German                                    Dwight       

Basic Builder Certificate

Andrew W. German                                    Dwight       

Better Builder Certificate

Andrew W. German                                    Dwight       

Finish Carpentry Certificate

Andrew W. German                                    Dwight       

CISCO Engineering Certificate      

          April  Klamm                                               Centralia    

          Nicholas K. Hootselle                                 Greenville  

Cosmetology Certificate                

Lauren G. Bierman                                     Centralia    

Alexis B. Owen                                           Hoffman    

Emily M. Schniers                                       Junction City       

Taylor L. Laughhunn                                 Sandoval   

Malorie N. Wellen                                       Trenton     

Criminal Justice Certificate

                   Hunter R. Schultze                                     Ashley       

                   Bryanna M. Becker                                      Bartelso     

                   Dylan J. Loquasto                                       Breese

                   Courtney R. Knipping                                Centralia    

                   Nicholas A. Wolters                                    Germantown

                   Sarah N. Bruno                                           Greenville  

                   Austin E. Bunker                                        Odin 

                   Kirsten L. Burks                                         Vernon      

Law Enforcement Officer Certificate     

Joe D. Berry                                                Trenton     

Private Security Certificate

Bryanna M. Becker                                     Bartelso     

Dylan J. Loquasto                                       Breese        

Leslie Garland Schroeder                           Odin 

Retail Security & Safety Certificate

Leslie Garland Schroeder                           Odin 

Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Joyce A. Lesperance                                   Salem

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Certificate

Ryan M. Bobik                                   Beckemeyer        

Alex G. Auld                                               Centralia    

Ty L. Barbee                                               Centralia    

Matthew D. Mulvin                                     Centralia    

Randy G. Hoover                                        Mulberry Grove   

Shane P. Ganz                                            Okawville  

Stephanie A. Willis                                      Sandoval   

Kyle S. Brink                                              Sorento      

Anthony J. Horstmann                               Trenton     

Keith A. Peters                                           Vandalia    

Industrial Technology Certificate

                   David Charles Hicks                                   Centralia    

                   James Scott Moore                                     Odin 

                   Joshua D. Kellerman                                  Tamaroa

Network Security Administration Certificate

Randall C. Boozer                                       Centralia    

Aaron William Halsey                                 Trenton     

Introductory Welder Level I Certificate

                    Toby V.  Slingerland                                  Altamont   

                   Jacob P. Ramaker                                       Breese        

                   Hunter K. Lodge                                        Centralia    

                   Cathleen S. Maloy                                       Iuka 

                   Madilyn R. Glover                                       New Baden

                   Ryan S. Alvis                                              Trenton     

Intermediate Welder Level II Certificate

                   Jacob P. Ramaker                                       Breese        

                   Dakota J. Dekalb                                        Centralia    

Advanced Welder Level III Certificate

                   Jacob P. Ramaker                                       Breese        

                   Dakota J. Dekalb                                        Centralia   

 

***     Summa Cum Laude (4.0 graduates)

**      Denotes Magna Cum Laude (High Honors)

*        Denotes Cum Laude (Honors)

0 comments