Kaskaskia College Announces Spring and Summer Graduates

Uncategorized
September 9, 2020

Kaskaskia College is pleased to announce its spring and summer graduation list. A commencement ceremony was held in the Jane Knight Auditorium on Friday, July 10. In total Kaskaskia College and 293 degrees and 139 certificates awarded for the two semesters..

Gold cords were worn by students who have at least a 3.500 cumulative grade point average and gold stoles were worn by members of Phi Theta Kappa.

Pictured are students who attended and were honored at graduation for having a 4.0 grade point throughout their time at KC: President George Evans, Kaylie Overbey (Mt. Vernon), Nick Becker (Carlyle), Erica Osborne (Centralia), Elizabeth Pennington (Sandoval), Nicole Bland (Aviston), Joel Edward Bemis (Sorento), Eric Neeley (Edwardsville), James Bowen (Vandalia), and April Betts (Edwardsville).

Associate in Arts
Brianna M. Alexander Altamont
Abigail M. Gross Aviston
MacKenzie J. Albers Bartelso
Lucas J. Theising Bartelso
Tanner R. Voss Bartelso
Shawnee M. Zimmer Beckemeyer
Chanae M. Powell Belleville
Alexis M. Biggs Breese
Tyler J. Gebke Breese
Karlee Jo Huelsmann Breese
Emily M. Ripperda Breese
Sarah Nicole Tune Breese
James A. Biggs Carlyle
Conner J. Humes Carlyle
Claire E. Kampwerth Carlyle
Brock David Kleiboeker Carlyle
Kylee K. Smith Carlyle
Anna E. Alli Centralia
Brittney A. Ball Centralia
Sophia M. Beggs Centralia
Seth A. Edmonson Centralia
Dalton J. Hoel Centralia
Justice I. Hynes Centralia
Dustin James Jackson Centralia
Braden J. Mahlandt Centralia
Mason B. McElhose Centralia
Erica L. Osborne Centralia
Noah C. Pierce Centralia
Erin M. Simmons Centralia
Andrew J. Sligar Centralia
Krista H. Stanford Centralia
Jacob P. Thompson Centralia
Bryce W. Laughlin Damiansville
Abigail R. Dunavan Dix
Eric M. Neeley Edwardsville
William J. Horve Forsyth
Ashley A. Fritsche Frohna MO
Shane A. Kuhl Germantown
Makayla D. Lane Golconda
Morgan P. Scruggs Greenfield IN
Aubry Lynn Meisinger Greenville
William Bradford Riedemann Greenville
Jessica E. Weiss Greenville
Kennedy R. Ring Highland
Trenton R. Hart Hoffman
Tara N. Kellermann Hoffman
Mandey M. Hafford Hoyleton
Megan K. Day Kinmundy
Ean M. Fox Kinmundy
Saige O. Overton Mattoon
Savannah E. Childers Mt Vernon
Kaylie Overbey Mt Vernon
Devyn A. Pedtke Mt Vernon
Brooke R. Wilderman Mt Vernon
Alyssa L. Dothager Mulberry Grove
Brooke R. Burcham Nashville
Jordan S. Stiegman Nashville
Cameron C. Wilson Nashville
Madilyn R. Glover New Baden
Jennifer M. Heimann New Baden
Katherine G. Krausz New Baden
Jenna M. Timmermann New Baden
Logan M. Zeisset New Baden
Jessica L. Clark Oakdale
Emily E. Wisely Oakdale
Abigail N. Wolf Odin
Elayna N. Santel Okawville
Baylie A. Devall Patoka
Parker M. Karrick Patoka
Caitlin D. Dickinson Radom
Emily S. Lay Ramsey
Vincent X. Foppe Salem
Kristiana M. Hays Salem
Ashly Marie McElroy Salem
Hannah G. Murphy Salem
Skyler C. Phillips Salem
Amy K. Stroud Salem
Tabitha M. Williams Salem
Elizabeth R. Pennington Sandoval
Paige E. Ralidak Sandoval
Zachary L. McCaslin Shobonier
Kristen M. Abbott Trenton
Tiffany M. Weekley Trenton
Sydney M. Hefferly Troy
Grace E. McCormick Wayne City

Associate in Engineering Science

Eduardo Herrera-Hernandez Albers
Blake B. Gebke Bartelso
Nicholas R. Becker Carlyle
Clarissa M. Bryant Carlyle
Nicholas Lee Miller Centralia
Christopher A. Lamczyk Dubois
Broderick E. Venable Salem

Associate in Science
Malina R. Eversgerd Aviston
Alexis M. Biggs Breese
Brock David Kleiboeker Carlyle
Benjamin P. VonBurg Carlyle
Jenny L. Buchanan Centralia
Dalton J. Hoel Centralia
Noah C. Pierce Centralia
Baylie E. Sawyer Centralia
Krista H. Stanford Centralia
Justin B. Huff Dix
Jonathan L. Yung Dubois
Shelbi N. McCray Greenville
William Bradford Riedemann Greenville
Mandey M. Hafford Hoyleton
Brooke R. Burcham Nashville
Willow C. Simmons Nashville
Joshua H. Kelley New Baden
Nicholas T. Boyles Odin
Kade W. Gambill Odin
Connor A. Hoover Odin
Ethan M. Guillot Pocahontas
Payne A. Barbee Salem
Charles C. Ingram Salem
Hannah N. Minton Salem
James M. Bowen Vandalia

Associate in General Studies
Clinton M. Morris Albers
Omar G. Gomez Rivera Arroyo, PR
McKinzie L. Sharp Belvidere
Alana D. Hutton Centralia
Madison E. Underhill Centralia
Amanda R. Engelken Earlville, IA
Lynn M. Martz Highland
Keplyn D. Pierce Iuka
Amanda L. Steiner Mulberry Grove
Jaylyn R. Bower Nashville
Darla R. Gottman Nashville
Amanda K. Smith Okawville
Brittnie E. Chambers Salem
Rachel E. Hall Salem
Ashly L. Murray Vandalia

Associate in Applied Science –Agriculture Business
Makenzie L. Parkison Brownstown
Erin G. Dierkes Carlyle
Sara R. Good Highland
Ben S. Heimann New Baden
Daniel A. Savard Okawville
Parker M. Karrick Patoka
Kelsey M. Rubin Shobonier
Ross E. Tompkins Smithboro
Jacob J. Fuhler Trenton

Associate in Applied Science – Animal Science

Crystal E. Rohlfing Addieville
Makenzie L. Parkison Brownstown
Erin G. Dierkes Carlyle
Emma J. Reagan Centralia
Sara R. Good Highland
Blake T. Doll Pocahontas

Associate in Applied Science – Dairy Science
Cole T. Kruse Centralia

Associate in Applied Science – Plant and Soil Science
Jenna L. Beckmeyer Irvington
Ben S. Heimann New Baden
Daniel A. Savard Okawville
Nathan A. Casey Ramsey
Kelsey M. Rubin Shobonier
Ross E. Tompkins Smithboro
Nathan C. Strieker St Rose
Jacob J. Fuhler Trenton

Associate in Applied Science – Architectural & Engineering Drafting Technology
Joshua A. Hoh Irvington
Travis J. Frerker New Baden

Associate in Applied Science—Associate Degree Nursing
Emily L. Bening Addieville
Sidney R. Wilkins Alma IL
Larissa Ann Peters Aviston
Samantha R. Alvis Bartelso
Britny M. Winning Bartelso
Mackenzie A. Ratermann Beckemeyer
Chelsey R. Henrichs Breese
Kaysie T. Tisdale Breese
Natasha L. Erlinger Carlyle
Chelsea K. Johnson Carlyle
Danielle M. Boothman Centralia
Charlonda M. Haywood Centralia
Kim L. Jones Centralia
Brittany Elizabeth McDonald Centralia
Erica B. Miller Centralia
Sehenlor Ruth Moore Centralia
Tasha L. Hutchinson Greenville
Jane E. Holle Hoyleton
Laci D. Kempfer Hoyleton
Krista L. Waters Mulberry Grove
Elizabeth A. Bartnicki Nashville
Sarah E. Hendren New Baden
Madelyn Hindia O’Fallon
Amanda J. McIntosh Salem
Seandee’ Elisha Squibb Salem
Adrienne N. Moorhead Sandoval
Alexis E. Kohrs Trenton
Amanda M. Schwinn Troy
Katelyn S. Allen Vandalia
Amanda D. Perkins Vandalia
Alexis J. Torbeck Vandalia
Macey S. Winkler Vandalia
Marta Zarzecka Vandalia

Associate in Applied Science – Automotive Technology
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Associate in Applied Science – Light Diesel Technology
Kevin M. Medlin Aviston
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Associate in Applied Science – Business Accounting
Ashley R. Finley Centralia
Kasey E. Gent Centralia
Dona Wadkins Centralia
Wesley W. Reed St Elmo

Associate in Applied Science –Business Management
Bryon J. Holcomb Ashley
Amanda K. Kendall Centralia
Emily R. Massa Junction City
Riley M. Dickinson Radom

Associate in Applied Science –Business Marketing
Curt Earnest Hagegeorge Centralia
Amanda K. Kendall Centralia
Emily R. Massa Junction City
Riley M. Dickinson Radom

Associate in Applied Science – Criminal Justice
Alexis M. Biggs Breese
Nolan R. Beggs Centralia
Joel M. Young Centralia
Jordan A. Neal Greenville
Jaylyn R. Bower Nashville
Dakota B. Hunter Nashville
Abigail N. Wolf Odin IL
Rachel E. Hall Salem
Ashly Marie McElroy Salem
Betty M. Carroll Vandalia

Associate in Applied Science – Cyber Defense
Stacey B. Bradford Farina
Nicholas K. Hootselle Greenville
Connor A. Hoover Odin

Associate in Applied Science – Dental Assisting
Ashley E. Corbett Breese
Ashley N. Jenner Greenville

Associate in Applied Science – Early Child Care Education
Nicole A. Bland Aviston
Valarie E. Kretzer Centralia
Cindy K. Hammonds Christopher
Jessica Duncan Dupo
Shelby B. McCarty Kinmundy
Ashley N. Chwascinski Nashville

Associate in Applied Science – Heating, Ventilation &
Air Conditioning

Patrick E. Willis Odin

Associate in Applied Science – Industrial Technology
Johnny Paul Jankowski Damiansville
Nathan A. Neabuhr Dix
Robert B. Wiswell Jr DuQuoin
Micheal J. Doran Hoyleton
Kirk A. Moss Hoyleton
Kyle D. Collier Iuka
Timothy S. Crawford Salem
Melissa M. Hast Walnut Hill

Associate in Applied Science – Industrial Automation
Matthew J. Walter Centralia
Nathan A. Neabuhr Dix

Associate in Applied Science – Industrial Electricity
Matthew J. Walter Centralia
Arik A. Bruno Vandalia

Associate in Applied Science – Library Technical Assistant
Jodi L. Trinkle Salem

Associate in Applied Science – Medical Office Assistant
Lavena J. Ball Salem
Brittnie E. Chambers Salem

Associate in Applied Science – Network Administration

Randall C. Boozer Centralia
Michael K. Cottone Centralia
Kristen Marie Gross Centralia
Nicholas K. Hootselle Greenville
Joni L. Sanders Greenville
Stetson Wade Struckhoff Texico

Associate in Applied Science – Office Assistant
Lavena J. Ball Salem
Brittnie E. Chambers Salem

Associate in Applied Science –Physical Therapist Assistant
Morgan C. Kampwerth Addieville
Whitney L. Weeke Addieville
Kathryn A. Blomenkamp Aviston
Jason H. Newsome Makanda
Justin R. Johnson Mt Vernon
Janika L. May Mt Vernon
Damian M. Latham Mulberry Grove
Nathan A. Richardson Mulberry Grove
Elisabeth E. Brunner Springfield

Associate in Applied Science – Radiologic Technology
Tea R. Kruep Breese
Cassandra T. Schrage Breese
Meagan A. Holtmann Carlyle
Phoenix M. Shopinski Carlyle
Brandi N. Austin Centralia
Kloie A. Biagi Centralia
Kelsey M. Morris Centralia
Elizabeth M. Feldhake Dieterich
April J. Betts Edwardsville
Katie L. Anthony Greenville
Lauren A. Armstrong Greenville
Logan T. Hilmes Greenville
Emily E. McDonnough Nashville
Emily G. Hendren New Baden
Breanne N. Hall Oconee
Autumn Marie Kalous Pocahontas
Jordan D. Blackburn Ramsey
Lindsey L. Cossey Salem
Kristen M. Meskil Sandoval
Jordan E. Rinehart Sorento
Hannah L. Arentsen Trenton
Kristen M. Paterson Trenton
Kaci N. Hails Woodlawn

Associate in Applied Science -Respiratory Therapy
Kendell L. Paterson Centralia
Nikki L. Toennies Germantown
Suzanne D. Bent Highland
Montana B. Ford Kinmundy
Tammy R. McGhee Mt Vernon
Remy L. Vandekerkhove Mulkeytown
Bettina M. Cox Tamaroa
Sierra M. Pagel Watson

Associate in Applied Science – Welding Technology
Griffin D. Brake Centralia

Accounting Certificate
Gabriela Y. Flores Breese
Lindsey R. Utech Carlyle

Agriculture Business Certificate
Makenzie L. Parkison Brownstown
Erin G. Dierkes Carlyle
Sara R. Good Highland
Jenna L. Beckmeyer Irvington
Matt V. Lidy Mulberry Grove
Ben S. Heimann New Baden
Daniel A. Savard Okawville
Parker M. Karrick Patoka
Nathan A. Casey Ramsey
Kelsey M. Rubin Shobonier
Ross E. Tompkins Smithboro
Nathan C. Strieker St Rose
Jacob J. Fuhler Trenton
Robert D. Smith Walnut Hill

Animal Science Certificate
Crystal E. Rohlfing Addieville
Makenzie L. Parkison Brownstown
Emma J. Reagan Centralia
Sara R. Good Highland
Blake T. Doll Pocahontas
Erin G. Dierkes Carlyle

Dairy Science Certificate
Cole T. Kruse Centralia

Plant and Soil Science Certificate
Jenna L. Beckmeyer Irvington
Ben S. Heimann New Baden
Daniel A. Savard Okawville
Nathan A. Casey Ramsey
Kelsey M. Rubin Shobonier
Ross E. Tompkins Smithboro
Nathan C. Strieker St Rose
Jacob J. Fuhler Trenton
Robert D. Smith Walnut Hill

Light Diesel Technology Certificate
Kevin M. Medlin Aviston
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Automotive Tech Basic Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Automotive Advanced Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Brake and Suspension Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Auto Electrical Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Automotive Engine Performance Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Automotive Heating & Air Conditioning Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Automotive Maintenance & Inspection Certificate
Justin G. Hardesty Centralia

Architectural and Engineering Drafting Technology Certificate
Travis J. Frerker New Baden

AutoCAD Certificate
Haley A. Smith Sacramento, CA

AutoCAD Electrical Certificate
Dugan M. Clark Carlyle
Lucas N. Wobbe Damiansville

Inventor Mechanical Certificate
Dugan M. Clark Carlyle
Travis J. Frerker New Baden
Jordan R. Huff Salem

AutoCAD Civil Certificate
Blake B. Gebke Bartelso
Dugan M. Clark Carlyle
Lucas N. Wobbe Damiansville

Revit-Architectural Certificate
Dugan M. Clark Carlyle
Travis J. Frerker New Baden

Basic Cooking Certificate
Russell L. Sullivan Greenville
John J. Mould New Baden
Kelsey N. Knopp Trenton

Advanced Cooking Certificate

Russell L. Sullivan Greenville
John J. Mould New Baden

Prep’s Cook Certificate
Russell L. Sullivan Greenville
John J. Mould New Baden
Kelsey N. Knopp Trenton

Basic Carpentry Certificate
Eric M. Kremer Centralia

CISCO Engineering Certificate
Kristen Marie Gross Centralia
Stetson Wade Struckhoff Texico
Gregory L. Sweet Venedy

Cosmetology Certificate
Jenna R. Donoho Centralia
Brooklynn N. Leonhard Greenville
Brigid R. Range Highland
Abigail E. Miller Mulberry Grove
Savannah E. Estes Sandoval

Criminal Justice Certificate
Alexis M. Biggs Breese
Nolan R. Beggs Centralia
Joel M. Young Centralia
Jaylyn R. Bower Nashville
Dakota B. Hunter Nashville
Rachel E. Hall Salem
Betty M. Carroll Vandalia

Private Security Certificate
Betty M. Carroll Vandalia

Retail Security & Safety Certificate
Betty M. Carroll Vandalia

Early Childhood Education Level 2 Certificate
Valarie E. Kretzer Centralia

Early Childhood Education Level 3 Certificate
Valarie E. Kretzer Centralia

Emergency Medical Technician Certificate
Christine L. James Carlyle

Geospatial Essentials Certificate
Wyatt A. Carter Greenville

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Certificate
Michael D. Sproat Alma
Trevor T. Markus Aviston
Devon G. Becker Bartelso
Brian Morgan Bluford
Logan M. Hamilton Breese
Travis D. Jasper Breese
Benjamin J. Johnson Carlyle
John G. Krebs Carlyle
Randy L. Finney Centralia
Nicholas A. Smith Centralia
Zachary T. Wempe Germantown
Aaron R. Kiper Heyworth
Patrick E. Willis Odin
Nathanial J. Tiemann Okawville
Ashtin M. Harrison Shobonier

Industrial Electricity Certificate
Myron Kenny Cunningham Jr. Centralia
Oscar D. Isaiah Centralia
Arik A. Bruno Vandalia

Industrial Technology Certificate
Nathan A. Neabuhr Dix
Robert B. Wiswell Jr Du Quoin
Micheal J. Doran Hoyleton
Kirk A. Moss Hoyleton
Kyle D. Collier Iuka
Timothy S. Crawford Salem
Melissa M. Hast Walnut Hill

Medical Office Personnel Certificate
Carissa A. Flanagan Centralia
Brittnie E. Chambers Salem
Rebecca Ann Clark Salem

Network Security Administration Certificate
Kristen Marie Gross Centralia
Stacey B. Bradford Farina
Connor A. Hoover Odin
Gregory L. Sweet Venedy

Office Technologies Certificate
Brittnie E. Chambers Salem
Ashly L. Murray Vandalia

Practical Nursing Certificate
Stephanie L. Hartlipp Alma
Davia B. Boyd Carlyle
Kaitlin R. Anderson Centralia
Megan M. Barczewski Centralia
Malerie F. Chappell Centralia
Kloe N. Garcia Centralia
Reece G. Knolhoff Centralia
Cheyenne D. Rogier Greenville
Alisha M. Long Odin
Bethany L. Hensley Salem
Lindsay M. Feltmeyer Sandoval

Small Business Accounting Certificate
Gabriela Y. Flores Breese
Amber M. Tolbert Trenton

Supervisory Management Certificate
Bryon J. Holcomb Ashley

Introductory Welder Level I Certificate
Griffin D. Brake Centralia
Brennan P. Docherty Salem

Intermediate Welder Level II Certificate
Griffin D. Brake Centralia
Brennan P. Docherty Salem

Advanced Welder Level III Certificate
Griffin D. Brake Centralia
Brennan P. Docherty Salem

0 comments