RLC Class of 2015 48th Commencement

RLC
June 1, 2015

Rend Lake College officials want to congratulate the Class of 2015 for another successful year. The 48th Annual RLC Commencement was held May 16 in James Waugh Gymnasium. A total of 610 graduates were conferred 692 Associate Degrees and 519 Occupational Certificates for a total of 1,201 degrees and certificates. Gymnasium namesake James “Hummer” Waugh, retired RLC professor and men’s basketball coach, was the keynote speaker.

To view more photos, visit our Flickr page at www.flickr.com/photos/rendlakecollege.

Grad2015 WideGroup2 w

The Rend Lake College Class of 2015 is:
(All hometowns IL unless noted otherwise)

ALMA – William A. Williams

ANNA – Lyndsay Beckermann, Nathan W. Peebels, Larry C. Wakefield

ASHLEY – Ashlee Colgrave

AURORA, Ind. – Anthony J. Hummel

AVA – Reginald Duane Beard, Katelyn Donn Garver, Clint Allen Reiman, John C. Rushing

BELLE RIVE – Tyler D. Ellis, Jadyn Griswold, Adam McKay, Elysia Piercy, Emily K. Piercy, Laura Ann Riley, Alexis Rollinson

BELLEVILLE – Cory Renois

BENTON –Rebecca Aaron, Michael D. Adams, Alison Blair, Vanessa Bonenberger, Domenick Bullock, Makala Carney, Allen Fabian Carrillo, Michelle Lynn Cook, Morgan Corn, Mack Allen Craig, Robert John Czuprynski, Dax Michael Darnell, Michaela Dollins, Austin Stephen Clay Endicott, Cameron Erwin, Collin Fletcher, Hannah Forby, Janet R. Gordon Pearce, Robert E. Hagerman, Bethany Hammonds, Branden Hammonds, Taylor Ann Hathcoat, Jerri Lynn Hethmon, Christian Hoffman, Constance Marie Hood, Tristan Patrick House, Austin Hungate, Emily Lin Jenkins, Jacklyn Mae Sarah Johnagin, Sierra Desiree’ Kind, Louis Scott Laird, RoneLita Laird, Steven Tyler Laird, Jordan Lampley, Keith Lampley, Mark Lampley, Samantha JoAnn Lampley, Vanessa Elaine Lawrence, Leanne Ledbetter, Megan Marie McKinley, Benjamin G. McLane, Alex Melvin, Evelyn L. Mendez, Amanda Lynn Miller, Makennah Miller, Samantha Minor, Hannah Rose Moore, Cassidy R Neal, Micah Dione Neal, Tyler Neal, Emily Anne Nolen, Kristin Nicole Odom, Quentin Overturf, Emily Ann Oxford, Sidney Bennett Page, Jessica Lynn, Parvin, Austyn Gage Peach, Brittany Kay Pedigo, Kaylee Poe, Luke Robinson, Jesse Cole Sanders, Crystal Dawn Schram, Gina L. Scott, Dalton Cody Shew, Leanne Kasey Shoemaker, Bruce A. Smith, Reggie Scott Smith, Jaima Snyder, Amber Stewart, Crystal Elizabeth Summers, Stuart Michael Thomas, Kandus Thompson, Britney Paige Tindall, Seth Tremblay, Kelcie Vaughn, Katlyn Desireé Ward, Madyson Whittington, Lilian Star Wilburn, Devin Williams, Joseph Ziems, Ashley Zinzilieta, Justin A. Zuck

BLUFORD – Anne K. Baker, Mallory Bergbower, Kenneth R. Buonaura, Koaltin Chase Dye, Courtney Lee Ann Girvan, Ty Henderson, Aubreylee Wayne Jones, Emily Lynette Lusby, Austin Wayne Pepple, Brandyn Petersen, Elizabeth Rector, Blaze Rightnowar, Heather Riley, Miranda Shafer, Lisa Withrow

BONNIE – Bria Allen, Chris Edwards, Brandon J. Page, Laci Pearce, Colter A. Prince, Kirby Stewart

Grad2015 Diploma1 w

BROUGHTON – Shelby Ruth Bayler, Samantha Jo Davis

BUCKNER – Rachel Flood, Cheyanne Marie Harmon, Chelsea Elizabeth Simmons, Courtney Nichole Young

CAMPBELL HILL – Patrick W. Heller, Collin Wayne Knop, Jared P. Olson

CARBONDALE – Jurbert Kyhiel Campbell, Angel Eduardo Gonzalez

CARLYLE – Sara Nadine James, Michael Ray James II

CARMI – Emma May Bachman, Kyle Patrick Gilmour

CARTERVILLE – Rowdee Sanders

CENTRALIA – Seth J. Hart, Crue Root, Paul Ruez

CHAFFEE, Mo. – Ellie Grace Sigman

CHENOA – Stirling Sommer

Grad2015 Group1 w

CHRISTOPHER – Tosha Baker, Robin Lee Bean, Danielle Renee Boston, Lauren Fasig, Daniel R. Fisher, Aleesha Rebecca Holden, Ami Kretz, Robert Kuh, Carl Leffler, Jessica Ranee Lohman, Joann Elizabeth North, Leahanne F. Nuss, Beth A. Pheasant, Stacie Pinkham, Scotty Robertson, Mackenzie Teel, Makaila Todd, David L. Yackley

CISNE – Zachary Dean Ballard

COELLO ­– Thomas Joel Bush, Lydia R. Dick, Sarah Sue Menckowski, Michael J. Newberry

COLUMBIA – Ian Glaenzer

CORYDON, Ind. – Savannah Enlow

COULTERVILLE – Todd Bathon, Christa Renee Hill

DAHLGREN – Brittni Nicole Blades, Dusty James Butler, Cody Cockrum, Olivia Coy, Aaron Scott Cravens, Adam Joseph Cross, Tyler Wayne Cross, Kristie Goosby, Levi Dakota Lueke, Jacob Reyling, Cody Alan Richards, David Andrew Richardson, Carmin Jo Rubenacker, Callie Webb, Kyle Wellen, Deborah J. Wuebbels, Yuting Zhang

DECATUR – Dylan Joseph Dunn

DESOTO – Amanda Dawn Ellet, Sara Miles, Anthony A. Starrett

DIX – Makenzie Lee Adams, Tiffany A. Sponseller, Krista Storment

Grad2015 Wave2 w

DONGOLA – Clay Harris

DU QUOIN – Ashley Nicole Clarry, Alex Scott Croessman, Alex Fisher, Rebekah Kathryne Maddox, Luke Stephen Miller, Jessica Dawn Phillips, Lauren Kay Richardson, Skyler L. Schwarz, Shae Marie Taylor, Danice Utley, Bradon Tanner Woodside

ELKVILLE – Ryan Christian

ENFIELD – Harley Devoy, Balinda Johnson

EWING – Kayla Marie Haney, Jacque Janae Houseworth, Kacee Leann Roberts, Zachary James Vallow, Samantha Watkins, Dakota Webb

FAIRFIELD – Tina K. Gaither, Levi Marsh

FARINA – Michael Glen Willis

FLOSSMOOR – Prestunn Marsean Bolton

GALATIA – Kenneth R. Poling

GRAND CHAIN – Robert J. Badgley

Grad2015 TerrySpeaking1 w

GRIDLEY – Amber S. Bush

HASSOCKS, England – Matthew Greenfield

HENDERSON, Ky. – Lexi Shea Ann Skelton

HERRIN – Jesika Alongi, Temetra S. Gibson, Heather Marie Parish, Brock Shirley

HOYLETON – Allison Renee Lietz, Bradley H. Schnitker Jr.

INA– Curtis Barnette, Tyler Bourland, Beth Velkovitz, Derek James Wolf

IUKA – Alexandrea M. Webster

JOHNSONVILLE – Alyssa D. King

JOHNSTON CITY – Lynda Lou Fairleigh, Ann Estelle Field, Johanna L. Greiner, Tyler D. Johnson, Cody Watkins

KEENES – Brandon L. Bullard, Andrea Musgrave

LEWISVILLE, Texas– Ali Renee Christian

LOUISVILLE, Ky. – Richard Clemons Jr., Robert Wayne Sawyer Jr.

MACEDONIA – Daniel Jamerson, Nicole Renee Russell, Shaquala Mary Versteeg-Knifechief, Shelby Lynn Ward, Hayley Renee Webb

MARION – Kaylee M. Barnes, Adam Ryan Carter

MARISSA – Ashley Lehman, Travis Terveer

Grad2015 Chorus1 w

MATTOON – Gage Wetzel

MCLEANSBORO – Lucas Paul Anselment, Mayson Barnett, Morgan B. Barnett, Mariah K. Barr, Breanne Nicole Beard, Abbie Mae Braden, Jenna Paige Braden, Whitney Craddock, Patrick Flannigan, Sue Ann Good, Jacob Haas, Tomi Heil, Devin T. Howton, Nina Victoria Ann Jackson, Amanda Noelani Johnson, Tina Langley, Tyler D. Laughard, Penny Leister, Stephanie, May, Joshua Miller, Christina Ann Parr, Amy Ping, M. Raschel Pryer, Tyler James David Ragan, Alissa Rodgers, Ryan Austin Sparks, Jolene Steele, Cassidy Lyn Sullivan, Jacob Ryan Ward, Oakley M. Webb, Daniel K. York

METROPOLIS – Dalton Boone Korte

MT VERNON – Marissa Agnew, Reed Backes, Olivia Jane Bailey, Jacque Lynn Barnett-Lash, Kristie Dawn Basting, Nicholas A. Bejma, Whitney Nicole Benard, Jonathan Bieniek, Kasey, Boone, Steven Boss, Patrick Gabriel Bradford, Casey Dawn Brandt, Bethaney Shannon Brown, Kenneth M. Brown, Sara Buffington, James Chastain, Jacob Cheatham, Chad M. Clark, Jordan, Lee Clarke, Jessica Connaway, Sydney Jane Crews, Dakota D. Cross, Teairra Breanna Deacon, Kylee B. Denton, Carolyn Sue Doggan, Lexi Renae Donoho, Shelby Leigh Elliston, Leland Isaac Ferguson, Billy C. Fields, Melinda K. Flanagan, Jessy James Garcia, Brandon George, Nikolas, Green, Noah Greenwalt, Tracy Habtemariam, Karson Hahn, Zayveance Marquel Harbor, Libbey, Elizabeth Harrah, Sherlinda Marie Harris, Alexys Breanna Hayes, Michael Henk, Jacob N., Henry, Ronnie Dale Hill, Austin Michael Hogue, Jewel Hunt, Casey LeeAnne Jackson, Kerry, LeeRose James, Anthony R. Jenkins, Candace Johnson, Jay Johnson, Summer Karch, Lauren, Nicole Keeler, Nicholas Keeler, Braden Scott Kelley, Dayna Keyes, Matt Koesterer, Lucas, Lehmann, Emily Likens, Liane Denise Loyd, Misty L. Martin, Nathan McCoy, Zachary C., McGill, Colten Edward Meador, Natalie Meador, Ashley R. Meritt, Trevor Meyers, Madelyne Michaud, Christopher A. Milburn, Treva Miller, Jacqueline Mae Milt, Christopher Moore, Levon Morgan, Josh Moyer, Annie Elizabeth Mulvaney, Emily Oestreich, Caitlin Olalde, Lacy, R. Oliver, Adam Ortgiesen, Sonnie Maree Parker, Kadesia Lavarra Patton, Monea’ Patton, Hayden Poninski, Dale Lewis Portner, Kelsey Diane Ralls, Aaron Richard Ramsey, Mackenzie K. Reever, Clayton Reeves, Tailor Renaud, Erica Renich, Devon J. Riley, Cassandra Robinson, Keith T. Rowland, Mollee A. Sager, Caitlyn Sanders, Courtney Logan Scarbrough, Sue Ann Scarbrough, Alexis Scott, James Keith Scroggins, Casandra R. Shelton, Kelsi Smalley, Crystal Smith, Jonathan Smith, Taylor Snow, Sarah Song, Wesley Song, Dennis Dale Southerd, Mary Lee, Stanfield, Shelby Lynn Sweetin, Mariah Teriet, Angel Arthrese Thomas, Landon Richard, Thomas, Michael C. Trotter, Marisa Lea Uhls, William Ullery , Falyn Cheyenne VanDyke, Lindsey Nicole Wielt, William R. Whitlock, Natalie Rechelle Williamson, Jacob Trent Wilson, Molly Wilson, Zane Michael Young

MT ZION – Derek Ryan-James Flaugher

Grad2015 Tassels2 w

MULKEYTOWN – Ryan Curry, Fallon Dublo, Flor Eldridge, Daniel A. Hagerman, Matt Hampton, Keri Anne Hartleb, Zachary Austin Hiller, Ronald E. Learned, Cicely Lefler, Jordan Christian McMahon, Ethan Montgomery, Christopher A. Parsons, Emma Leigh Robbins, Frederick Earl Smith, Nathan James Sullivan, Cassie M. Vaughn

MURPHYSBORO – Erica Hunter, Nelson Imhoff, Robin L. Leaton, Koral Ann McBride

NASHVILLE – Austin Nicholas Hagene, Michael David Jones, Evan Patrick Peeples

NEWTON – Krystal Nyx Schuch

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Bishop, Miranda L. Johnson, McKenna Leigh Ledford, Daniel Nelson

OKAWVILLE – Kaylyn Fuhrhop, Elijah Zachary Liske

OPDYKE – Zachary Corbett, Shannon Docherty, Rebecca C. Fenton, Corey Hill, Lisa Reynolds, Morgahn Zedalis

ORIENT – Scott Burnett

PADUCAH, Ky. – Brandon Wayne Braboy

PALMYRA, Mo. – Christian Belt

Grad2015 Stage2 w

PINCKNEYVILLE – Alexis Dawn Anderson, Andrew M. Benbrook, Myra Jean Bradac, Mary K. Brewer, Laura Callihan, Chandler Cannon, Sarah Catherine Carlson, Micaela Renee’ Catron, Ashley Nicole Daniels, Erinn Renee Dukey, Brandon Neil Edwards, Brooke Nicole Edwards, Sierra Lynn Fornear, Kristen Ginn, Christine Hagene, Rebekah Harriss, Alicia Helen Hutchings, Hayden Kelly, Patrick Joseph William Kovic, Kyle Austin Mathis, Tracy Kay McCormick, Addie Mae Medina, Brooke Victoria Mohr, Ashley Nicole Morgan, Shari Petty, Christopher Lee Priebe, Logan Kay Queen, Emma Jane Smyth, Tyler Lee Stern, Brockton Stewart, Shelbie Ann Marie Thompson, William Vaino Timpner

PORTLAND, Tenn.– Amy Lynn Hubbard

PRAIRIE DU ROCHER – Cassidy Melliere

ROYALTON – Marrisa Brooke Battaglia, Alex L. Henoux, Kalynn Paige Pierce, Joshua Schiff, Chelsie Nicole Smith, Kara Thompson, Christopher A. Walter

SALEM – Sidney Garden

Grad2015 Group2 w

SAN ANTONIO, Texas – Kristen Marie Jenkins

SAN DIEGO, Ca. – Tommy Ray Bryan III

SCHELLER – Jacob Michael Goodwin, Trey Witges

SESSER – Vincent A. Ambeau, Matthew D. Bays, Nikki Lee Benedict, Ryan Benedict, William R. Boyd, Shelby Glenn Brown, Matthew J. Crawford, John Elison, John David Elison II, Tayler Ellison, Stephanie Faulkner, Alan Dale Fox Sr., Zachary T. Harle, Andrea C. McGlasson, Ida M. Murry, Megan Janee Newbury, Malory Briane Paisley, Amber Celeste Porter, Jeremy Queen, Veronica Reed, Jo A. Roberson, Shelly Weathers, Danielle Winget

SHELBYVILLE, Ky. – Elijah C. Miller

Grad2015 GroupWide2 w

SIMPSON – Kelly Ann Williams

SIMS – Mallorie Esmon, Kasey Jensen, Hayley Marie Spicer

SPARTA – Seth Lee Shevlin

ST JACOB– Gavin Durham

STEELEVILLE – Marco Antonio Luna, Daniel Edwin Vega

STONEFORT– Devin Lee Graves

TAMAROA – Jessica D. Barnett, Sterling Bejma, Jade Brown, Kendra Beth George, Brittany Knapp, Ashley Renee Przygoda, Jordan Gregory Ragland, Krystal RaVa Rogers

TEXICO – Allyson Adcock, Bryan S. Delaney, Elizabeth Marie Heiken, Rebekah Kay Thomason, Katie Lynn Wall, Kristin L. Wetzel

THOMPSONVILLE – Dené Elizabeth Babb, Laura Christine Bellow-Alverth, Patricia Bowers, Hannah Marie Brannan, Matthew Bundy, Zachary A. Cairns, Ty D. Cardwell, Barretta Calisa Chullen, Brendan Dooley Clark, Charles J. Eaton, Jaymi Jam Galloway, Kailyn Marie Hammers, Paige Hutchcraft, William Kimble, Christine Kraft, Raven LeVine, Anthony Marino, Jessica Danielle Murphy, Kelsey Nolen, Melynda Ann Prusaczyk, Tiffani L. Woodring

TROY, Ohio – Toddanisha S. Norris

Grad2015 Handshake1 w

VALIER – Russell Gulley, Justin T. Vessel

VENICE – Tyrone Quinton Echols

WALTONVILLE – Ronald Lee Fairchild II, Lindy Shelby Christina Patterson, Amber Sims, Brandon Terrien, Derrick Whisenant

WATERLOO – George Ryan Gregson

WAYNE CITY – Kristin Michelle Brentlinger, Tymber Nadine Downen, Emily Ann Green, Brandyn L.I. Johnson, Kristen Danielle Keele, Kermit McCormick Jr., Bryan Pace, Tiffany Schwartz, Kacie Slater, Tiffany Marie Wood, Kenna Leigh Ziegler

Grad2015 Caps1 w

WEST FRANKFORT – Nichole Barton, Kayla Burk, Cynthia K. Culpepper, Jordan Deaton, Michael Scot Dees, Denise Dozier, James Featherstone, Tristan Jeffords, Ashlei S. Manion, Sydney McPhail, Taylor Sullivan, Nicholas Thompson, William L. Thompson, Kylie M. Woolard

WHITTINGTON – Logan Elyse Buckner, Megan E. Young

WOODLAWN – Alexa Capps, Sarah Jane Draege, Shawn David Hodge, Ora Lawrence, Christine M. McPhail, Stephen Mark Repasky, Emily S. Trout

ZEIGLER – Amber L. Chwarczinski

0 comments